Rotary Club 32

St Joseph MO">

Rotary Club 32

St Joseph MO, USA

Past Presidents of Rotary Club 32

Note at July 2006: This page has been deleted from the Rotary Club 32 site. I did a lot of research to get these names and pix...so I put it here!

St. Joseph Mo USA

2003/2004

Wally Bloss

2002/2003

Bob Crouch

2001/2002

Dave Bahner 

2000/2001

John Buhman

1999/2000

Lynn Watkins

 

1998/1999

John Anderson

 
1997/1998

Don Paton

1996/1997

Connie Saxton

1995/1996

Kirt McLean

1994/1995

Jerry Russell

1993/1994

William Carpenter

1992/1993

Gerald Duty

1991/1992

David Rowe

1990/1991

Chris Jones

1989/1990

Steve Johnston

(Photo from 1987 Club 32 roster)

1988/1989

Gordon Robaska

1987/1988

Richard Beaulieu

(Photo from 1987 Club 32 roster)

1986/1987

Eric Scott

(Photo from 1987 Club 32 roster)

1985/1986

James Hatton

(Photo from 1987 Club 32 roster

1984/1985

John Carmody

 

1983/1984

James Bocell

1982/1983

Fred Stoll

(Photo from 1987 Club 32 roster)

 

1981/1982

Walter Vandelicht

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification: District Highway Engineer, res 5013 Stonecrest Terr)

1980/1981

Denton Matteson

(Photo circa 1998, Classification Electrical Distributing)

1979/1980

Marvin Looney

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification, College President)

1978/1979

Tom Buchanan

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification University Extension, res 3425 Auburn Dr)

1977/1978

Errol Taylor

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification Law Defendant Counseling)

1976/1977

Dr Howard Fields

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification Optometry, res 1107 County Line Rd)

1975/1976

Gerald Troester

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification: Education, Supt of Schools, res 4702 Stonecrest)

1974/1975

Howard Christensen

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification: Electric Public Utility, res 16 Carriage Dr So.)

1973/1974

Delbert Sorrells

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification: Business Management Consultant)

1972/1973

Ernest Wildhagen

(L Photo from 1971 Club 32 Roster, R photo from 1936, Classification Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment)

 

1971/1972

Ross Woodbury (Photo circa 1989, Classification Chemical Manufacturing)

1970-1971

Eddie Hirsch

(Photo circa 1999 - Classification: Associations Medical Society)

1969/1970

Dr John Martin

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster, Classification: Urology)

1968/1969

Mel McLean

(Photo circa 2000)

1967/1968

Milton Taylor

(Photo from 1971 Club 32 roster)

 

1966/1967

Finley Fiske

(Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook, Classification: Scout Executive, res 1614 S 39th St)

 

1965/1966

Don Spaulding

(Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook, Classification: Live Stock Marketing, res 31 Stonecrest)

1964/1965

Melvin Brown

 

Photo needed
1963/1964

Volney H Whaley

(Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook)

1962/1963

Dr. Thompson F Potter

(Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook )

1961/1962

Frank H Gee

(Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook, Classification: Sign Manufacturing, res 3211 Douglas )

1960/1961

Dwight Dannen

(Left Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook, right photo from circa 2000)

1959/1960

O.E. Gookins, Jr.

(Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook )

1958/1959

George H. Watson

(Photo from 1958 Club 32 yearbook, classification Motor Truck Distrib, residence   3207 Neighbor Ln, phone  4-2234)

1957/1958

Sidney M. Lewis

(Photo from 1958 Club 32 yearbook, classification corporation law CBQRR, residence -  2710 Lovers Lane, phone AD2-6721 )

1956/1957

Lester B. Miller

(Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook )

1955/1956

Barent Springsted Jr. 

(Photo courtesy Rotarian Barent Springsted III )

1954/1955

Dr. Ernest E Wadlow

(Photo from 1960 Club 32 yearbook, Classification: Obstretrics, res 2611 Lovers Lane) 

1953/1954

Leland Becraft

(Photo from 1950 Club 32 yearbook, Classification: Community Chest, res 2029 Ashland Ave )

 

1952/1953 

Orestes Mitchell Jr

(Left photo: Collection No C:1/141/8 Collection of University Archives University of Missouri - Columbia, right photo from Club 32 1960 yearbook)

1951/1952

Frank S. Records

(Photo from Club 32 1948 yearbook, Classification: Industrial Promotion - Chamber of commerce, res 124 1/2 S 24th St)

 

1950/1951

Kenneth Piepergedes

(Photo from 1948 Club 32 yearbook, Classification Live Stock Farming, res DeKalb Mo)

1949/1950

Carl P Schuchardt

(Left photo from 1936 Club 32 yearbook, right photo from 1966 yearbook, classification Park Cemeteries, residence 3038 Felix, phone 4260 )

 

1948/1949

Frank Cooper

(Photo from 1950 Club 32 yearbook, Classification: Serum Manufacturing, res 2815 Mitchell)

1947/1948

William (Van) Murchie

(Photo from 1936 Club 32 yearbook, Classification mercantile - Bradstreet, residence 2009 Holman St phone 8747)

1946/1947

Harold Niedorp

(Photo from 1936 Club 32 yearbook, Classification Fire Insurance, residence 620 Hamburg, phone 6-8065)

1945/1946

August (Gus) Fenner

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook, Classification Ice Cream Mfg, residence 2908 Jule, phone 4672)

1944/1945

H. L. (Dan) Dannen

(Photo from 1944 Club 32 yearbook, Classification Grain Elevator, Res 1310 N 25th St)

1943/1944

John Newton

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook, classification Water Supply, residence 2934 Monterey St, phone 6-3418)

1942/1943

Russell Peck

(Left photo from 1936-37 yearbook,  Classification Elec Supplies, Residence 2612 Duncan, Phone 6-5110W, right photo from 2001)

1941/1942

W. J. Kennedy

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook, classification Animal Serums and Vaccines, residence 1012 Ashland Ct, phone 6-4181))

1940/1941

Clem M White

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification: Surety Bonds, Residence 2015 Agency Rd, Phone 6-5679W)

1939/1940

Dr. Harry S. Conrad

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook, Classification: Surgery, Residence Eugene Field Apts, Phone 3145)

1938/1939

E. A. (Eddie) Michel

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification: Tires, Residence 2907 Felix, Phone 5846) 

1937/1938

Bill Guenther

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification Photo Engraving, Residence 1901 Lovers Lane, Phone 5552)

1936/1937

Ted Haines

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification Tablet Mfg, Residence 1902 S 24th St, Phone 6-2702)

1935/1936

Mike Garvey

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification Ice Manufacturing, residence 719 S 14th St, Phone 6-4943)

1934/1935

William S Aldrich

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook, far right Photo courtesy of Tad Hopkins - classification Architecture, residence 720 Faraon, phone 6-6601))

1933/1934

Sam Hotchkiss

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification: Contractor, Residence 1709 Penn St, Phone 4596)

1932/1933

Fred Karr

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification Natural Gas Distrib, Residence 2729 Frederick, Phone 6-7792)

1931/1932

Rabbi MM (Myron) Meyer

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - classification Temple Adath Joseph, Residence 2011 Jule, Phone 5259)

1930/1931

Henry Raines

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification: Collections and Credit Service, residence 2802 Francis, phone 4675)

1929/1930

Ted Tedlock

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification: Automobile Retail, Residence 1710 Ashland Ave, home phone 8261)

1928/1929

H C Henry Herschman

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification Terminal Warehouses - Residence: 2706 Felix, home phone 5064

1927/1928

Charles Greene

 

1926/1927

Walter Kimball

(Photo from 1939 Club 32 yearbook, classification Optometry, residence 4908 King Hill Ave, phone 7-0204, later: 2509 Ashland Ave 2-3157)

 

1925/1926

Arthur McClung

 

1924/1925

LeRoy Wood

Photo from 1939 Club 32 yearbook, classification Railroad Transportation, residence 2824 Felix, phone 4293)

1923/1924

John C Whitsell

 

1922/1923

C. L. Kennedy

 

1921/1922

Paul H Polk

 

1920/1921

Orestes Mitchell

 

1919/1920

John Crowe

 

1918/1919

Walter L Eshelman

(Photo from 1939 club 32 yearbook, Classification musical instruments, retail, residence 2701 Francis, phone  2-3389)

1917/1918

Charles Waddles

 

1916/1917

William Spratt

Mayor of St. Joseph in 1904 - photo from city's webpage

1915/1916

Tom Dodd

 

1914/1915

Luther Reid

(Photo from 1936-37 Club 32 yearbook - Classification Elec Supplies, Residence 630 N 23rd, Phone 3127)

 

1913/1914

Claude Madison

 

1912/1913

William A Bodenhausen

Hit Counter